SFP-1GB-LX 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver

1.25 Gbps 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver for links up to 10KM.

SKU: OM-SFP-1GB-LX Categories: , Tag:
Description

Description

1.25 Gbps 10KM SFP Fiber Transceiver for links up to 10KM.

Features
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1310nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single+3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
Additional information

Additional information

Dimensions 10 × 6 × 2 cm